Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,3161,439
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,2711,411
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 813505
Ze DocaBrazil 9,7116,034
ZhengzhouChina 6,5654,079
ZhijiangChina 6,6284,119
ZagrebCroatia 1,9911,237
ZugspitzeGermany 2,4061,495
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,505935
ZahedanIran 2,3191,441
ZanjanIran 937582
ZacatecasMexico 12,0687,499
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,0073,733
ZinderNiger 3,9612,462
ZhobPakistan 2,9531,835
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,0075,597
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0085,598
ZamoscPoland 1,7961,116
Zielona GoraPoland 2,3021,431
ZigalovoRussia 5,2113,238
ZiganskRussia 5,9363,689
ZyryankaRussia 7,0924,407
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3182,062
ZurichSwitzerland 2,5821,605
ZanzibarTanzania 4,9663,086
ZonguldakTurkey 632393
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,071665
ZitomirUkraine 1,506936
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,223760
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,327824
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0966,895
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6155,975
ZambeziZambia 5,9853,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -