Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 589366
YardmiliAzerbaijan 884549
YevlaxAzerbaijan 814506
YaoundeCameroon 4,6942,917
YokoCameroon 4,4822,785
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1195,045
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5305,301
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3285,797
YanjiChina 7,3254,552
YichangChina 6,5844,092
YinchuanChina 5,7853,595
YiningChina 3,6282,255
YariguiesColombia 11,3817,072
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2026,339
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1826,327
YazdIran 1,6391,018
YakushimaJapan 8,1735,079
YamagataJapan 8,3705,201
YamaguchiJapan 7,9934,967
YokkaichiJapan 8,3245,173
YokohamaJapan 8,5135,290
YonagoJapan 8,0535,004
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9304,928
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2096,344
YeMyanmar 6,3443,942
YolaNigeria 4,1322,568
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6754,769
YurimaguasPeru 12,5137,775
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6261,632
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9374,932
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,7751,103
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3276,417
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1225,668
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2296,356
York, PaUsa 9,0795,642
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1985,716
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6227,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -