Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8758,622
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2935,153
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1228,776
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0148,087
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1806,948
WoomeraAustralia 12,7927,949
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0706,879
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5654,701
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0065,596
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9915,587
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9715,574
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9445,558
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2465,745
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2615,755
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3395,803
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6026,588
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2448,230
WajimaJapan 8,1855,086
WakamatsuJapan 8,3935,215
WakayamaJapan 8,2675,137
WakkanaiJapan 7,9764,957
WajirKenya 4,0852,539
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2514,506
WindhoekNamibia 7,1274,429
WaihiNew Zealand 16,33910,154
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,48610,245
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,46610,232
WaimateNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,41310,199
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,40710,195
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,37410,175
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,41510,200
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,38010,178
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0899,998
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,46310,230
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,39610,188
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,43310,211
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,51510,262
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,24310,094
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,33810,153
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,34610,157
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0909,999
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,30110,130
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,28710,121
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,21710,077
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,14410,032
WintonNew Zealand 15,9039,882
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,19910,066
WarsawPoland 2,0211,256
WroclawPoland 2,1731,350
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3884,591
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7101,684
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,9561,216
WauSudan 3,5642,214
WaddingtonUk 3,3562,085
Waco, TxUsa 10,9566,808
Wake IslandUsa 11,6577,244
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4026,464
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9846,204
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8706,133
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3336,421
Walnut, IlUsa 9,6455,994
Warren, OhUsa 9,2385,741
Warren, PaUsa 9,0435,619
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9606,190
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1715,699
Washington, IaUsa 9,8356,111
Washington, InUsa 9,7446,055
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3456,429
Watertown, NyUsa 8,7135,414
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7066,031
Watertown, WiUsa 9,5075,908
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3715,824
Waverly, OhUsa 9,5175,914
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,1186,287
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4616,501
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1446,303
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8806,761
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5296,543
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,3195,791
West Chester, PaUsa 9,0185,604
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,3356,423
West Point, GaUsa 10,1356,298
West Point, NyUsa 8,8195,480
White Hall, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6045,968
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8036,713
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4086,468
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1406,301
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,9005,530
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,3135,787
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5405,928
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9785,579
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6686,008
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,0185,604
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,0195,605
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5855,956
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8546,123
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4915,898
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6916,022
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,8606,749
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3915,836
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,8046,092
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2406,984
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,7236,042
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2595,754
Wooster, OhUsa 9,3085,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -