Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6101,000
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2048,205
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9708,059
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3218,278
ViennaAustria 2,0581,279
VitebskBelarus 1,9601,218
VassourasBrazil 10,8576,747
VicosaBrazil 10,6766,634
VitoriaBrazil 10,4436,490
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1066,280
VarnaBulgaria 1,003623
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5045,284
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0986,275
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,3985,840
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3805,829
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1626,315
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1986,337
ValdiviaChile 14,2418,850
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1448,789
VallenarChile 13,4658,367
ValparaisoChile 13,7528,545
VanguardiaColombia 11,5767,193
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8627,371
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,8771,788
VestervigDenmark 2,9801,852
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2216,351
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,1636,315
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2406,363
VilsandiEstonia 2,5071,558
VaasaFinland 2,9481,832
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7022,922
VeravalIndia 3,6492,268
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9343,066
ValentiaIreland 3,9872,477
VeniceItaly 2,2561,402
VeronaItaly 2,3671,471
VicenzaItaly 2,3191,441
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2241,382
ViterboItaly 2,2381,391
VolterraItaly 2,3421,455
VientianeLaos 6,5794,088
VarenaLithuania 2,0351,264
VilniusLithuania 2,0491,273
VeracruzMexico 12,0307,476
VlissingenNetherlands 3,0371,887
VaernesNorway 3,3162,061
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,2692,031
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5752,221
VillarricaParaguay 12,1217,532
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,301808
VanavaraRussia 4,9893,100
VasileviciRussia 1,6641,034
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0671,285
VerhojanskRussia 6,3213,928
ViljujskRussia 5,9353,688
VitimRussia 5,5693,460
Vize IslandRussia 4,8653,023
VladivostokRussia 7,4784,647
VolgogradRussia 1,253778
VologdaRussia 2,3261,445
VoronezRussia 1,472915
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5034,662
VytegraRussia 2,5141,562
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,1113,176
ValenciaSpain 3,3102,057
ValladolidSpain 3,6282,254
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9322,443
VisbySweden 2,5731,599
VanTurkey 459285
ValleyUk 3,6192,249
VinnitsaUkraine 1,419882
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2376,983
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9375,553
Valentine, NeUsa 10,0596,251
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4716,507
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9096,157
Vevay, InUsa 9,6576,001
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,5406,550
Victoria, TxUsa 11,1946,956
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5195,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -