Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3948,945
UaupesBrazil 11,3137,030
UbatubaBrazil 11,0426,862
UberabaBrazil 11,0226,849
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6935,402
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1302,566
UpernavikGreenland 6,0923,786
UummannaqGreenland 6,0213,742
UdineItaly 2,2031,369
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1591,342
UenoJapan 8,3045,160
UnzendakeJapan 7,9934,967
UrakawaJapan 8,2665,137
UshibukaJapan 8,0084,976
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4535,253
UwajimaJapan 8,1355,055
UkmergeLithuania 2,1201,317
UtenaLithuania 2,1151,315
UlaangomMongolia 4,3892,727
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4883,411
UlgiiMongolia 4,2412,635
UliastaiMongolia 4,7642,960
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3702,715
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7783,590
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7454,813
UfaRussia 2,2481,397
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8082,988
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4313,375
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9414,935
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4863,409
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1391,950
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2695,139
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6904,157
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3294,554
Umm BeninSudan 2,8501,771
UmeňSweden 3,0611,902
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,9524,320
Udon ThaniThailand 6,6364,124
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,3843,967
UrfaTurkey 15797
UsakTurkey 755469
Uman’Ukraine 1,310814
UzgorodUkraine 1,7001,057
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,2515,749
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,3535,812
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7146,036
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4695,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -