Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4351,513
ShkoderAlbania 1,6221,008
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7371,701
SaltaArgentina 12,8257,970
San AntonioArgentina 13,6528,483
San LuisArgentina 13,3758,311
San RafaelArgentina 13,6108,458
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3798,314
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8988,015
SarmientoArgentina 14,1578,798
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1238,776
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1218,775
SalzburgAustria 2,2731,412
SakiAzerbaijan 835519
SalyanAzerbaijan 948589
SamaxiAzerbaijan 937582
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8313,623
SaveBenin 4,9103,051
Santa CruzBolivia 12,1887,574
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7481,086
SalvadorBrazil 9,7736,073
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1447,547
SantaremBrazil 10,4176,473
SantosBrazil 11,1766,945
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1736,943
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,4716,507
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2985,778
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7527,303
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1707,562
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9456,802
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5215,917
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2896,394
São PauloBrazil 11,1706,941
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1106,904
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,0937,515
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7296,046
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7116,034
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7016,650
SobralBrazil 9,2635,756
SoureBrazil 9,7646,067
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1336,297
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3517,675
SurubimBrazil 9,1665,696
SadovoBulgaria 1,187738
SandanskiBulgaria 1,307812
SofiaBulgaria 1,326824
SiemreapCambodia 6,9874,342
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7174,795
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7816,078
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0064,975
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7746,073
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1014,413
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8484,877
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3805,829
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9825,582
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4424,624
Scott, SkCanada 9,4245,856
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7054,788
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9004,909
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3525,190
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0685,014
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0835,644
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0215,606
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2795,766
Smithers, BcCanada 9,5515,935
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3454,564
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8044,850
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5985,964
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6015,966
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5824,711
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0883,162
SalCape Verde 6,3553,949
SantiagoChile 13,7448,541
SewellChile 13,7478,542
ShanghaiChina 7,3894,592
ShantouChina 7,4624,637
ShenyangChina 6,9604,325
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5817,197
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1086,902
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9737,440
SibenikCroatia 1,9441,208
SplitCroatia 1,8971,179
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5551,587
StudsgårdDenmark 2,9101,808
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1846,329
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1726,321
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1316,295
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1876,330
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1156,285
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2206,351
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2316,358
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2576,374
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2926,395
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1206,289
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1376,299
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2046,341
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2526,371
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2166,348
San GabrielEcuador 12,1887,574
SalloumEgypt 1,402871
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,549963
SohagEgypt 1,449901
St. KatrineEgypt 1,146712
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0407,482
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6288,468
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2952,048
StrasbourgFrance 2,6781,664
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7296,046
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8126,097
SukhumiGeorgia 584363
SchleswigGermany 2,7911,734
StuttgartGermany 2,5741,600
SamosGreece 980609
Skiros IslandGreece 1,181734
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,282797
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,0763,776
SiguiriGuinea 5,5463,447
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9217,408
SzegedHungary 1,7091,062
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9961,240
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8443,010
SagarIndia 4,1552,582
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3082,056
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2646,999
SemnanIran 1,396868
ShahroudIran 1,504935
ShirazIran 1,6611,032
ShannonIreland 3,9022,425
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5931,611
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9131,189
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7061,060
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4181,503
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5311,573
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8751,165
SigonellaItaly 2,0301,261
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8003,604
SagaJapan 7,9624,947
SaigoJapan 8,0044,974
SakaiJapan 8,0394,995
SakataJapan 8,2915,152
SapporoJapan 8,1115,040
SaseboJapan 7,9244,924
SendaiJapan 8,4075,224
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2045,098
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9674,951
ShinjoJapan 8,3345,179
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3625,197
ShirakawaJapan 8,4375,243
ShizuokaJapan 8,4555,254
SumotoJapan 8,2415,121
SuttsuJapan 8,0575,007
SuwaJapan 8,3625,196
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,4258,964
SavannakhetLaos 6,8494,256
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2331,388
SiluteLithuania 2,2541,401
SkopjeMacedonia 1,447899
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9953,726
SalimaMalawi 5,8143,613
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,7285,424
SibuMalaysia 8,4355,242
SanMali 5,0543,140
SegouMali 5,1563,204
SikassoMali 5,2703,275
St. BrandonMauritius 6,5034,041
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2347,602
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3463,322
SainshandMongolia 5,8283,622
SafiMorocco 4,2982,671
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,5152,805
SittweMyanmar 5,6003,480
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,2362,011
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5482,826
SaiqOman 2,5221,567
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8441,767
SurOman 2,6941,674
SialkotPakistan 3,3442,078
SibbiPakistan 2,9041,805
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,2367,603
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,0748,124
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1095,661
SandomierzPoland 1,8741,164
SniezkaPoland 2,2221,381
SuwalkiPoland 2,0881,297
SzczecinPoland 2,4411,517
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0952,545
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4533,389
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9076,157
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,8444,253
Satu MareRomania 1,6101,000
SibiuRomania 1,411877
SulinaRomania 1,016631
SadrinskRussia 2,7211,691
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4561,526
SalekhardRussia 3,6052,241
SaratovRussia 1,585985
SejmcanRussia 7,3414,562
SelagoncyRussia 5,5483,448
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4785,269
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4043,980
SmolenskRussia 1,8701,162
SociRussia 590367
SortovalaRussia 2,6381,639
SuntarRussia 5,7803,592
SurgutRussia 3,5102,181
SverdlovskRussia 2,6281,633
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7281,695
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7036,030
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3043,296
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1183,181
SingaporeSingapore 7,8344,868
SliacSlovakia 1,8941,177
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4474,628
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1124,419
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7012,300
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3842,103
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5242,190
SevilleSpain 3,8232,375
SennarSudan 2,8021,741
ShambatSudan 2,5891,609
ShendiSudan 2,4591,528
StenseleSweden 3,2572,024
StockholmSweden 2,7241,693
StorlienSweden 3,2622,027
SundsvallSweden 3,0201,877
SantisSwitzerland 2,5221,567
SongeaTanzania 5,4683,398
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,7654,204
SongkhlaThailand 7,1314,431
Suphan BuriThailand 6,5924,096
Surat ThaniThailand 6,8704,269
SurinThailand 6,8584,261
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8663,024
SokodeTogo 4,9283,062
SfaxTunisia 2,4721,536
SousseTunisia 2,4421,517
SamsunTurkey 352219
SiirtTurkey 343213
SivasTurkey 173108
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,0471,272
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7002,299
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8472,391
SarataUkraine 1,090678
SarnyUkraine 1,6861,048
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 769478
SumyUkraine 1,407874
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1911,361
SaltoUruguay 12,5937,826
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2086,965
Safford, AzUsa 11,4157,093
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4455,248
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3576,436
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9506,183
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1236,290
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6626,004
Salem, InUsa 9,6896,021
Salem, OrUsa 10,5566,560
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,6976,647
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1486,927
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2156,969
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6987,270
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3257,038
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9076,156
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5707,190
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3475,808
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,6507,239
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5667,187
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7856,081
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9755,577
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9686,194
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5426,551
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,2816,388
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6896,021
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2536,371
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2696,381
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3956,460
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0976,274
Selma, AlUsa 10,3426,426
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7565,441
Seymour, InUsa 9,6896,021
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7166,038
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1236,291
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6986,648
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9196,164
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8256,106
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4785,890
Southport, NcUsa 9,6125,973
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9666,193
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4005,841
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9886,206
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1456,304
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4015,842
Springfield, IlUsa 9,8166,100
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2436,365
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0615,630
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5255,919
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9496,182
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2225,731
Stamford, CtUsa 8,8195,480
State College, PaUsa 9,0705,636
State University, MsUsa 10,3756,447
State University, NmUsa 11,3907,078
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3515,811
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5436,552
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9246,167
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2687,002
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8426,116
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6505,375
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4766,510
Summerville, ScUsa 9,8316,109
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3756,447
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0646,254
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0306,233
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7875,460
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,4861,545
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2086,965
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7866,703
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4866,516
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7642,960
SocotraYemen 3,2662,030
SenangaZambia 6,2583,889
SerenjeZambia 5,8033,606
SeshekeZambia 6,3803,965
SolweziZambia 5,7583,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -