Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,8687,996
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6007,830
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,1948,199
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3708,930
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5647,808
RosarioArgentina 12,9048,019
RichmondAustralia 14,0738,745
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4968,386
RecifeBrazil 9,1155,664
RemansoBrazil 9,8316,109
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,0747,503
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8536,744
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6017,209
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1496,928
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5805,953
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0165,603
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4815,892
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4855,894
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9724,332
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8096,095
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1655,074
RuoqiangChina 4,2882,665
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2626,998
RandersDenmark 2,8711,784
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3286,418
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1426,302
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,75210,410
RumipambaEcuador 12,3727,688
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,030640
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,212753
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,101684
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7146,036
RostockGermany 2,6291,634
RhodesGreece 911566
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5692,839
ReykhólarIceland 4,8242,998
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7912,977
RamsarIran 1,120696
RashtIran 1,019633
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7222,313
RadicofaniItaly 2,2641,407
Resia PassItaly 2,4221,505
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2091,373
RivoltoItaly 2,2141,376
Rolle PassItaly 2,3171,440
RomeItaly 2,1991,367
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2211,380
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,1791,354
RumoiJapan 8,0715,016
RigaLatvia 2,3011,430
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1911,362
RodriguesMauritius 6,9824,339
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9063,049
RabatMorocco 4,0122,493
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,0983,789
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5514,071
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,24210,093
RangioraNew Zealand 16,19710,065
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,12110,018
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,21310,075
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,41210,199
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,40110,192
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9719,925
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,30610,133
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,56610,294
RivasNicaragua 11,9857,448
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,0931,922
RebolyRussia 2,8651,781
Rostov On DonRussia 990616
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7311,076
RagaSudan 3,5562,210
RashadSudan 3,0351,886
RenkSudan 3,0131,873
RumbekSudan 3,6172,248
RanongThailand 6,7654,204
Roi EtThailand 6,7954,223
RizeTurkey 356221
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,1781,353
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,141709
RomnyUkraine 1,419882
RovnoUkraine 1,6461,023
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1981,366
RochaUruguay 12,4847,758
Racine, WiUsa 9,4685,883
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5145,912
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0516,246
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0516,246
Reading, PaUsa 8,9885,585
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0516,867
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1606,314
Redding, CaUsa 11,0146,844
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5617,184
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0606,873
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5745,949
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2955,776
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2955,776
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4735,886
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5995,965
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8785,517
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8466,118
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5815,954
Rockville, InUsa 9,6596,002
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8916,146
Rome, GaUsa 10,0516,246
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2955,776
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7616,687
Roswell, NmUsa 11,1546,931
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0955,652
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8726,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -