Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,12110,018
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1463,819
ParanaArgentina 12,8157,964
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4227,719
PehuajoArgentina 13,1568,175
PergaminoArgentina 12,9428,042
PigeArgentina 13,2858,255
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,0868,132
PosadasArgentina 12,1837,571
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5237,782
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6438,478
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7667,933
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2216,973
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6196,599
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4623,394
ParakouBenin 4,7892,976
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3655,819
ParacatuBrazil 10,7626,688
ParanaBrazil 10,5226,538
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4597,121
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2917,016
ParintinsBrazil 10,6096,593
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3435,806
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9497,425
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8286,729
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6435,992
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4885,896
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2146,347
PeixeBrazil 10,5476,554
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6776,013
PicosBrazil 9,5985,964
PiraiBrazil 10,8926,768
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8456,739
PompeuBrazil 10,7456,677
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8557,367
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1556,310
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7127,278
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,6557,243
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9677,436
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4596,500
PosseBrazil 10,5056,528
PlevenBulgaria 1,257781
PlovdivBulgaria 1,202747
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,1954,471
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2395,741
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3754,583
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9996,213
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6395,368
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8315,488
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8325,488
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1166,286
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4404,623
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0056,217
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3035,781
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2445,744
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5855,956
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6475,995
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3285,797
ParronChile 13,7808,563
Puerto AysenChile 14,4148,957
Puerto MonttChile 14,2978,884
Punta ArenasChile 14,5109,017
PingbianChina 6,7184,175
PeralesColombia 11,6847,260
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9186,785
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0277,474
PragueCzech Republic 2,2821,418
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3916,457
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1786,325
PoloDominican Republic 10,3516,432
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1706,320
PichilingueEcuador 12,4517,737
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5297,786
PuyoEcuador 12,3547,677
Port-SaidEgypt 957595
ParisFrance 3,0661,905
PerpignanFrance 2,9901,858
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2606,376
Port-GentilGabon 5,2853,284
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2608,240
PotsdamGermany 2,4731,537
PatrasGreece 1,424885
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2843,905
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9233,681
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6986,027
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4116,470
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5267,162
PecsHungary 1,8321,138
PambanIndia 5,2223,245
PuneIndia 4,0972,546
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7014,786
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3875,212
PadovaItaly 2,2901,423
Paganella MountainItaly 2,3711,473
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1561,340
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1731,351
PantelleriaItaly 2,2991,429
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4011,492
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4661,533
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2061,371
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0641,282
PiacenzaItaly 2,4491,522
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3821,480
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2401,392
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1611,343
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9211,194
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2031,369
PrizziItaly 2,1531,338
PakseLaos 7,0394,374
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,2364,497
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8184,237
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8584,262
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0487,487
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6501,025
PatheinMyanmar 5,9773,714
PutaoMyanmar 5,5803,468
PyiMyanmar 5,8863,658
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6419,098
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,32510,144
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,39410,187
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,39410,187
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,35310,162
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,34610,158
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6077,213
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8763,030
PohangNorth Korea 7,7214,798
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2754,521
PadidanPakistan 3,0761,911
PanjgurPakistan 2,7351,699
ParachinarPakistan 2,9031,804
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7961,738
PeshawarPakistan 3,0301,883
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3217,656
PilarParaguay 12,3477,672
PiscoPeru 13,0588,114
PiuraPeru 12,8457,982
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,3747,689
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,5245,297
PoznanPoland 2,2571,403
PrzemyslPoland 1,7521,089
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8822,412
PortalegrePortugal 3,8992,423
Porto Portugal 3,9532,456
PavelecRussia 1,7091,062
PecoraRussia 3,2151,998
PermRussia 2,5351,575
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3445,185
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6131,624
PjatigorskRussia 749465
PoronajskRussia 7,8104,853
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 845525
Providenja BayRussia 8,2585,132
PskovRussia 2,2681,410
PodorSenegal 5,6693,522
PopradSlovakia 1,8491,149
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1555,067
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2104,481
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0371,888
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3683,336
Port SudanSudan 2,0981,304
ParamariboSuriname 9,8856,143
PiteňSweden 3,1761,974
PalmyraSyria 432269
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,57610,922
PhetchabunThailand 6,5524,072
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4534,010
PhraeThailand 6,3583,951
PhuketThailand 6,8944,284
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,8684,268
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7274,180
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7404,189
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0826,265
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5482,205
PoltavaUkraine 1,273791
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5587,803
PradoUruguay 12,6537,863
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5677,809
Palestine, IlUsa 9,8006,090
Pana, IlUsa 9,8246,105
Paoli, InUsa 9,6896,021
Paris, IlUsa 9,7146,036
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4475,871
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5766,572
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,3996,462
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6696,630
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4456,491
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1226,290
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3826,452
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4826,514
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7456,056
Perry, OkUsa 10,5406,549
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9815,581
Philo, OhUsa 9,3775,827
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4487,114
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9086,157
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4376,486
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3915,836
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7686,070
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2315,737
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,8195,480
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5475,311
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2256,354
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4986,524
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3915,836
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6806,016
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2666,380
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2246,353
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9336,794
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,8805,518
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2246,353
Portage, WiUsa 9,4205,854
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3975,218
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4746,508
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6105,972
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5136,533
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0726,259
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1725,699
Princeton, InUsa 9,8866,143
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6045,347
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,6676,628
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9596,810
PetaukeZambia 5,9013,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -