Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4232,127
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7852,352
OranArgentina 12,6237,844
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4286,480
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4597,742
OstendeBelgium 3,0771,912
ObidosBrazil 10,4546,496
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8633,022
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5935,340
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5945,340
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2618,862
OdenseDenmark 2,7881,732
OtavaloEcuador 12,2537,614
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9829,932
OuluFinland 3,0611,902
OroomiehIran 616383
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4491,522
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5613,456
ObihiroJapan 8,2435,122
OfunatoJapan 8,4085,225
OitaJapan 8,0645,011
OkayamaJapan 8,1465,062
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2075,100
OmaezakiJapan 8,4665,261
OmuJapan 8,1135,041
OnahamaJapan 8,4985,281
OsakaJapan 8,2635,135
OshimaJapan 8,5395,306
OtaruJapan 8,0835,023
OwaseJapan 8,3545,192
OuarzazateMorocco 4,1552,582
OujoaMorocco 3,5672,217
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7979,195
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,37110,173
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0049,945
OphirNew Zealand 15,9909,936
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,48210,242
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8789,867
OcotalNicaragua 11,8517,364
OrlandNorway 3,3832,102
OsloNorway 3,0651,905
OhotskRussia 7,1704,456
OkhotskRussia 7,1704,456
OlekminskRussia 5,9713,710
OlenekRussia 5,4513,387
OmskRussia 3,2091,994
OnegaRussia 2,8321,760
OrenburgRussia 1,9791,230
OymyakonRussia 6,9374,311
OviedoSpain 3,6922,294
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1731,972
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6832,288
OdessaUkraine 1,072666
OvrucUkraine 1,606998
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8376,113
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0296,232
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2805,766
Oakley, IdUsa 10,6366,609
Oconto, WiUsa 9,2875,771
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5795,331
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6276,603
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1656,316
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6395,990
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3336,421
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9986,213
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9976,212
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7446,055
Orlando, FlUsa 10,2766,386
Orono, MeUsa 8,2215,108
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3955,838
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7845,458
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,6806,016
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1656,316
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8626,128
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2535,750
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4766,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -