Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,7601,715
NeuquenArgentina 13,8018,576
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0538,111
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3219,521
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3297,661
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1188,773
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1558,175
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,2816,389
NatitingouBenin 4,8012,984
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7586,685
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2422,636
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5692,839
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0674,391
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1156,286
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4464,627
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,7634,824
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4085,225
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3675,821
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7235,421
N’DjamenaChad 3,7082,304
NanchangChina 7,0874,404
NanjingChina 7,1294,430
NanningChina 6,7824,215
NicosiaCyprus 562349
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6671,657
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1426,303
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3326,420
NegeleEthiopia 3,6842,289
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4659,610
NandiFiji 15,4659,610
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8151,749
NancyFrance 2,7831,729
NantesFrance 3,3412,076
NiceFrance 2,6371,639
NeustrelitzGermany 2,5251,569
NurembergGermany 2,4661,532
NurnbergGermany 2,4691,534
NaxosGreece 1,125699
NanortalikGreenland 6,0303,747
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0083,734
NordGreenland 5,2353,253
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2173,863
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7523,574
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3522,705
New DelhiIndia 3,7572,335
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0491,273
NaganoJapan 8,3265,174
NagasakiJapan 7,9624,948
NagoJapan 8,2015,096
NagoyaJapan 8,3375,181
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2045,098
NaraJapan 8,2865,149
NazeJapan 8,2105,102
NemuroJapan 8,3635,197
NiigataJapan 8,3035,159
NikkoJapan 8,4145,228
NobeokaJapan 8,1095,039
NairobiKenya 4,4202,747
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9769,306
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,2242,004
NidaLithuania 2,2681,409
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8523,637
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6514,133
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5773,466
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7243,557
NaraMali 5,1233,183
NioroMali 5,2903,288
NemaMauritania 5,0203,120
NouakchottMauritania 5,6623,518
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8209,209
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,48510,244
NelsonNew Zealand 16,21410,076
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,24510,095
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,42810,209
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9737,440
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6392,261
NiameyNiger 4,4892,790
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5662,216
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6922,294
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6512,890
NawabshahPakistan 3,1321,946
NokkundiPakistan 2,5111,561
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,2667,622
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4035,222
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3752,097
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2413,878
NikolaevRussia 1,079670
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4224,612
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4915,276
NizneangarskRussia 5,4673,398
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8202,995
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0821,915
NovgorodRussia 2,2871,421
NovosibirskRussia 3,7942,358
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5253,433
No. 6Sudan 2,0371,266
NyalaSudan 3,2121,996
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,8064,229
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,5134,047
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9794,337
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,3703,959
NarathiwatThailand 7,2884,529
NigdeTurkey 302187
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,408875
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,059658
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3845,831
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3845,831
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9556,186
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6406,612
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2966,398
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5585,318
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8855,521
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1805,705
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6676,007
New London, WiUsa 9,3735,825
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6956,646
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7116,656
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6626,004
New YorkUsa 8,8195,480
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8315,488
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,8305,487
Newark, NjUsa 8,8515,500
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0995,654
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8676,131
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4476,492
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1356,298
Newport, TnUsa 9,7646,068
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3845,210
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2695,760
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0056,217
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7416,675
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0746,260
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2306,357
Norton, KsUsa 10,3076,405
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,3115,786
NdolaZambia 5,8033,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -