Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,3721,474
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,5631,593
MilianaAlgeria 3,1571,962
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5474,069
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0429,347
Malarg EArgentina 13,7528,546
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9518,670
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9328,036
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,0028,080
MendozaArgentina 13,5608,426
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,5518,421
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4977,766
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2518,234
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3099,513
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7626,688
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0466,864
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7838,565
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8018,576
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3918,321
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4668,368
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3847,696
MuharraqBahrain 1,7921,114
MinskBelarus 1,8971,179
MogilevBelarus 1,8291,137
MaunBotswana 6,6744,147
MacapaBrazil 9,9306,170
MacauBrazil 9,0475,622
MaceioBrazil 9,2975,777
MachadoBrazil 10,9896,829
ManausBrazil 10,9296,792
MarabaBrazil 10,1376,299
MaringaBrazil 11,6017,209
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,3356,422
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2716,382
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6535,998
MonteiroBrazil 9,2825,768
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4786,511
Morada NovaBrazil 9,1935,713
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8696,133
MamfeCameroon 4,6532,891
MarouaCameroon 3,9112,431
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,2704,518
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5395,306
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8006,090
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6555,378
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,8506,121
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7166,038
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0836,266
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8794,896
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9264,926
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4485,250
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4715,264
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5245,918
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3995,219
Morden, MbCanada 9,3635,818
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8265,485
MoundouChad 3,9852,476
MatecanaColombia 11,7037,272
MoroniComoros 5,6003,480
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0171,254
MarstalDenmark 2,7541,711
Melville HallDominica 9,7316,047
MichesDominican Republic 10,1106,282
MocaDominican Republic 10,1956,336
MoncionDominican Republic 10,2416,364
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2456,367
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,1826,327
MilagroEcuador 12,5377,790
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,266787
MinyaEgypt 1,337831
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8663,024
MassawaEritrea 2,5411,579
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0462,514
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7281,695
MarseilleFrance 2,7971,738
MontpellierFrance 2,8981,801
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9406,177
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,19011,303
MakokouGabon 4,9343,066
MayumbaGabon 5,4413,381
MitzicGabon 4,9853,098
MkamboGabon 4,8343,004
MoandaGabon 5,1153,178
MouilaGabon 5,2703,275
MagdeburgGermany 2,5481,583
MunichGermany 2,3751,476
MünsterGermany 2,7911,734
MethoniGreece 1,452902
MilosGreece 1,215755
MitiliniGreece 998620
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,002623
MacentaGuinea 5,7893,598
MamouGuinea 5,8643,644
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7397,295
MiskolcHungary 1,7621,095
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,6032,860
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,9262,440
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9882,478
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8593,020
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,6215,979
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5886,580
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2294,492
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6617,246
MashhadIran 1,9161,190
Malin HeadIreland 3,8382,385
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3751,476
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8301,137
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9611,219
MilanItaly 2,4911,548
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5371,577
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3111,436
ManIvory Coast 5,7193,554
MaebashiJapan 8,4055,223
MaizuruJapan 8,1985,095
MakurazakiJapan 8,0885,026
MatsueJapan 8,0324,991
MatsumotoJapan 8,3385,181
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1135,042
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5155,291
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3666,442
MishimaJapan 8,4835,272
MitoJapan 8,5065,286
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5945,340
MiyakoJapan 8,3855,211
MiyakojimaJapan 8,0975,031
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1195,045
MiyazakiJapan 8,1325,053
MombetsuJapan 8,1535,066
MoriokaJapan 8,3285,175
MuroranJapan 8,1385,057
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2575,131
MutsuJapan 8,2245,110
Ma’AnJordan 943586
MafraqJordan 695432
MombasaKenya 4,7232,935
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,8483,013
MaseruLesotho 7,6144,731
MonroviaLiberia 6,0323,748
MisratahLibya 2,1891,361
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,0773,776
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3113,922
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7174,174
MorondavaMadagascar 6,5614,077
MakhangaMalawi 6,1183,802
MangochiMalawi 5,8863,658
MwmosaMalawi 6,0683,771
MzimbaMalawi 5,6143,489
MzuzuMalawi 5,5633,457
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6234,737
MersingMalaysia 7,7434,812
MiriMalaysia 8,4815,271
MaleMaldives 5,2273,248
MenakaMali 4,3022,673
MoptiMali 4,9073,050
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0288,096
MazatlanMexico 12,2247,596
MeridaMexico 11,4567,119
Mexico CityMexico 12,1927,576
MonterreyMexico 11,6747,254
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,2817,631
MaantyMongolia 5,5523,450
MandalgoviMongolia 5,5143,426
MatadMongolia 6,1383,815
MurenMongolia 4,9673,087
MarrakechMorocco 4,2232,624
MeknesMorocco 3,9112,430
MideltMorocco 3,8902,418
MaputoMozambique 7,1784,461
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,9423,693
MandalayMyanmar 5,7683,584
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,8143,613
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,5964,099
MindatMyanmar 5,6173,490
MonywaMyanmar 5,6773,528
MyeikMyanmar 6,5964,099
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,6863,533
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,8751,787
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,0269,959
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,28710,121
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8509,849
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,44910,221
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,27310,112
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,23310,087
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,20410,070
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,21310,075
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9617,433
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9677,437
MagariaNiger 4,0332,506
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8032,363
MaradiNiger 4,1242,563
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8552,396
MakurdiNigeria 4,5182,808
MinnaNigeria 4,4882,789
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5654,701
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,4542,147
MajisOman 2,3391,454
MasirahOman 2,8061,744
Muscat  Oman 2,5261,570
MultanPakistan 3,1771,974
MurreePakistan 3,1881,981
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9087,400
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,2377,604
MoyobambaPeru 12,5957,827
MactanPhilippines 8,9425,556
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3965,218
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9052,427
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8513,014
MagadanRussia 7,5064,664
MahackalaRussia 941585
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8612,399
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8622,400
MarkovoRussia 7,8224,861
MinusinskRussia 4,3482,702
MogocaRussia 6,1553,825
MoscowRussia 1,9351,203
MurmanskRussia 3,4082,118
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,551964
MatamSenegal 5,5933,476
MogadishuSomalia 4,1152,557
MadridSpain 3,5492,206
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5602,213
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9081,807
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7252,315
MelillaSpain 3,6382,261
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3772,099
MalakalSudan 3,2752,035
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2384,498
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,6881,670
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,0953,787
Mae SariangThailand 6,1613,829
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,3083,920
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,8564,260
MuglaTurkey 864537
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,4762,160
ManstonUk 3,1871,980
MeloUruguay 12,3467,672
MercedesUruguay 12,7067,896
MontevideoUruguay 12,6527,862
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0776,262
Madison, FlUsa 10,1766,324
Madison, InUsa 9,6325,986
Madison, NeUsa 9,9846,204
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,5125,911
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2626,377
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3455,807
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,0546,248
Marengo, IlUsa 9,5945,962
Marion, InUsa 9,5205,916
Marion, NcUsa 9,7046,030
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1315,674
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7186,660
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,2195,729
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6755,391
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,3975,840
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,9286,791
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9076,156
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,9566,187
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,3526,433
Medford, WiUsa 9,3875,833
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7926,085
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2536,372
Mena, ArUsa 10,4766,510
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4186,474
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9116,780
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0136,222
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,4306,481
Midland, TxUsa 11,1766,945
Milan, MnUsa 9,6626,004
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6706,009
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,9196,164
Milford, DeUsa 9,0325,613
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,0126,221
Millen, GaUsa 9,9626,190
Millport, OhUsa 9,2385,741
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,5495,313
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,4555,875
Minden, NeUsa 10,1686,318
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5465,932
Minonk, IlUsa 9,6906,022
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1306,295
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5306,544
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7206,040
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,7846,080
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6986,026
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6626,004
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2806,388
Montrose, CoUsa 10,8356,733
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,9565,565
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,4695,884
Morganton, NcUsa 9,7046,030
Moro, OrUsa 10,5046,527
Morris, MnUsa 9,5705,947
Morrison, IlUsa 9,6606,003
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,5615,941
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,1895,710
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8146,099
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2145,726
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4135,228
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,9416,177
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9786,201
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3505,810
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4806,512
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5556,559
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9486,803
MaracayVenezuela 10,6366,609
MaturinVenezuela 10,2986,399
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9386,797
MeridaVenezuela 11,0486,865
MagoyeZambia 6,1513,822
MansaZambia 5,5913,474
MbalaZambia 5,3043,296
MfuweZambia 5,7843,594
MisamfuZambia 5,4433,382
MonguZambia 6,1693,833
MpikaZambia 5,6393,504
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8203,617
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0903,784
MumbwaZambia 6,0563,764
MwinilungaZambia 5,7583,578
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5484,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -