Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1021,928
LuandaAngola 5,8543,638
LuenaAngola 5,8953,663
La PlataArgentina 12,7917,949
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6687,872
La RiojaArgentina 13,2018,203
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1798,190
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5379,033
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4027,706
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1418,788
LavertonAustralia 13,7868,567
LearmonthAustralia 10,3906,457
LongreachAustralia 12,9658,056
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9658,056
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6779,120
Low HeadAustralia 14,0888,755
LinzAustria 2,2061,371
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6412,263
LerwickUk 3,6422,263
La PazBolivia 12,5407,792
LavrasBrazil 10,8846,764
LencoisBrazil 9,9796,201
LinharesBrazil 10,3576,436
LondrinaBrazil 11,5357,168
LomBulgaria 1,376855
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0425,619
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8745,514
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8884,902
Langara, BcCanada 9,6746,011
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6625,383
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8076,094
London, OnCanada 9,0835,645
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9004,287
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7475,435
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9586,188
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0403,132
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5988,450
LanzhouChina 5,7023,543
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,9163,055
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3227,036
LimonCosta Rica 11,8887,388
LarnacaCyprus 562349
LimassolCyprus 614382
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6793,529
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2803,281
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9521,834
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1496,306
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2076,343
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1996,338
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1916,333
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3607,680
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6437,856
LuxorEgypt 1,506936
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0587,493
Laucala BayFiji 15,5769,679
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6071,620
Le MansFrance 3,2111,995
LilleFrance 3,0481,894
LyonFrance 2,8301,759
LambarnGabon 5,2023,233
LastourvilleGabon 5,0793,156
LibrevilleGabon 5,1373,192
LeipzigGermany 2,4631,530
LindenbergGermany 2,4001,492
LamiaGreece 1,358844
LarissaGreece 1,358844
LemnosGreece 1,133704
LimnosGreece 1,119695
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6976,026
LabeGuinea 5,8143,613
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0548,112
La CeibaHonduras 11,7067,274
La MesaHonduras 11,8057,336
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5432,202
LudhianaIndia 3,5372,198
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2781,416
LatinaItaly 2,1641,345
LatronicoItaly 1,9041,183
LecceItaly 1,7231,071
LodwarKenya 3,9352,445
Luang PrabangLaos 6,4213,990
LiepajaLatvia 2,3671,471
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2441,395
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,8071,744
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,518943
LabuanMalaysia 8,5255,297
LuqaMalta 2,1061,309
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7726,072
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,3097,649
LashioMyanmar 5,8563,639
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,11410,014
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,19510,064
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0419,968
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,37210,174
LincolnNew Zealand 16,19510,063
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,35410,162
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,35410,162
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,35410,162
LagosNigeria 4,9723,090
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,2812,039
LillehammerNorway 3,1561,961
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3672,092
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0277,474
LimaPeru 13,0228,092
LegaspiPhilippines 8,7295,424
LisbonPortugal 4,0592,522
LeninbadRussia 2,7151,687
LevsiRussia 3,0561,899
LungiSierra Leone 6,0853,781
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1071,310
LanzaroteSpain 4,8323,003
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4172,123
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5371,577
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5251,569
LatakiaSyria 383238
LampangThailand 6,2923,910
LoeiThailand 6,5374,062
Lop BuriThailand 6,6134,109
LomeTogo 5,1553,203
LeemingUk 3,4502,144
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6412,263
London, EnglandUk 3,3022,052
London-GatwickUk 3,2882,043
LynehamUk 3,4172,123
L’VovUkraine 1,6901,050
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,223760
LozovajaUkraine 1,172729
LubnyUkraine 1,347837
LuckUkraine 1,6841,047
LuganskUkraine 1,131703
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5435,930
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,7846,080
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7946,707
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8726,756
Lake City, FlUsa 10,2596,375
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5735,327
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5406,550
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2056,342
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0586,871
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6075,970
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,3806,450
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3765,827
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4176,473
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4557,118
Larned, KsUsa 10,4506,494
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,6306,606
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2857,013
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1575,690
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1656,316
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4865,273
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8466,118
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1546,310
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1156,285
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3915,836
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8346,111
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,7046,030
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0866,267
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4635,880
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2636,378
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3525,190
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1156,285
Lexington, VaUsa 9,4035,843
Libby, MtUsa 10,0166,224
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0796,263
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2195,729
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6566,000
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4056,466
Llano, TxUsa 11,1066,901
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3406,425
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6157,218
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5937,204
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6107,215
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1026,899
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,4545,875
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7436,054
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3756,447
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1406,301
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6995,406
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9956,832
Luling, TxUsa 11,1586,933
Lusk, WyUsa 10,2276,355
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4245,856
LivingstoneZambia 6,3843,967
LundaziZambia 5,6623,519
LusakaZambia 6,0713,773
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0613,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -