Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,8031,742
KandaharAfghanistan 2,6341,637
KhostAfghanistan 2,9111,809
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7131,686
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0668,741
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5557,180
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1401,330
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 758471
KandiBenin 4,6192,871
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8846,142
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6385,368
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6405,369
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9416,178
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1555,689
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7315,425
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0044,974
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9884,964
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3154,546
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4725,265
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2682,031
KashiChina 3,2552,023
KunmingChina 6,1643,830
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3023,294
KhargaEgypt 1,607998
KosseirEgypt 1,414878
KajaaniFinland 2,9551,836
KuopioFinland 2,8091,746
KuusamoFinland 3,1141,935
KarlsruheGermany 2,6361,638
KasselGermany 2,6461,644
KonstanzGermany 2,5431,581
KumasiGhana 5,3183,305
KalamataGreece 1,419882
KerkiraGreece 1,572977
Kythira IslandGreece 1,351840
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,0803,778
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9163,055
KankanGuinea 5,6353,501
KindiaGuinea 5,9523,699
KissidougouGuinea 5,7703,586
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2468,231
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3154,545
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3154,546
KeszthelyHungary 1,9331,201
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6012,859
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0603,144
KotaIndia 3,8302,380
KozhikodeIndia 4,8022,984
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3206,413
KermanIran 1,9531,213
KermanshahIran 929578
Khoram AbadIran 1,073667
KilkennyIreland 3,7932,357
KingstonJamaica 10,7876,703
KagoshimaJapan 8,0895,027
KanazawaJapan 8,2195,108
KaruizawaJapan 8,3735,203
KatsuuraJapan 8,5805,332
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4455,248
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0655,012
KobeJapan 8,2405,120
KochiJapan 8,1905,089
KofuJapan 8,4195,232
KumagayaJapan 8,4455,248
KumamotoJapan 8,0214,985
KumejimaJapan 8,1235,048
KureJapan 8,0715,016
KushiroJapan 8,3125,165
KutchanJapan 8,0855,024
KyotoJapan 8,2575,131
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6882,292
KitaleKenya 4,1722,593
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,371852
KufraLibya 2,1091,310
KaunasLithuania 2,1191,317
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3001,430
KybartaiLithuania 2,1381,329
KarongaMalawi 5,3983,354
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3464,565
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,5515,313
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5024,662
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,4734,644
KuantanMalaysia 7,5954,720
KuchingMalaysia 8,3665,199
KayesMali 5,5213,431
KeniebaMali 5,6153,489
KidalMali 4,1832,599
KitaMali 5,4533,388
KoutiaMali 5,1753,216
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6277,847
KisinevMoldova 1,208751
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3283,932
KhatgalMongolia 4,9513,077
KhovdMongolia 4,3702,715
KhujirtMongolia 5,2203,244
KhutagMongolia 5,1523,202
KenitraMorocco 3,9882,478
KalewaMyanmar 5,5393,442
KathaMyanmar 5,6613,518
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7634,203
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,7033,544
KengtungMyanmar 6,1153,800
KhamtiMyanmar 5,5033,420
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5174,671
KathmanduNepal 4,5132,804
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5289,028
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,27510,114
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,43010,210
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,37210,173
KarioiNew Zealand 16,36710,171
KawerauNew Zealand 16,43310,212
KopuaNew Zealand 16,44310,218
KanoNigeria 4,1402,573
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5804,711
KarasjokNorway 3,5322,195
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4522,145
KristiansandNorway 3,0781,913
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,4102,119
KhasabOman 2,1741,351
KarachiPakistan 3,1091,932
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1151,936
KhanpurPakistan 3,1911,983
KhuzdarPakistan 2,8921,797
KororPalau 10,0546,248
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8761,166
KlodzkoPoland 2,1521,337
KoszalinPoland 2,4121,499
KrakowPoland 1,9391,205
KalakanRussia 5,9253,682
KaliningradRussia 2,2401,392
KamenskoeRussia 7,8784,895
KandalaksaRussia 3,2151,998
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3752,098
KazanRussia 2,0951,302
KemRussia 2,9571,838
KerchRussia 787489
KhabarovskRussia 7,3714,580
KirenskRussia 5,3403,318
KirovRussia 2,3951,488
KljuciRussia 8,1855,086
KolpasevRussia 3,8762,409
KorfRussia 8,0535,004
KostromaRussia 2,1551,339
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1363,813
KotlasRussia 2,6051,619
KrasnodarRussia 739459
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2611,405
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4891,546
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4302,753
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7642,960
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9061,185
KurganRussia 2,7761,725
KurskRussia 1,490926
KyraRussia 5,7943,601
KigaliRwanda 4,5662,837
KoldaSenegal 5,9273,683
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8783,653
KosiceSlovakia 1,7651,097
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6024,724
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4314,618
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4543,389
KadugliSudan 3,1621,965
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2921,424
KassalaSudan 2,5591,590
KhartoumSudan 2,5961,613
KostiSudan 2,8601,777
KalmarSweden 2,5761,601
KaresuandoSweden 3,4682,155
KarlstadSweden 2,9181,813
KristianstadSweden 2,6371,639
KamishliSyria 316196
KanchanaburiThailand 6,5704,082
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0094,356
Khon KaenThailand 6,6934,159
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,7374,186
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7294,181
KairouanTunisia 2,4931,549
KahramanmarasTurkey 13785
KarsTurkey 489304
KastamonuTurkey 491305
KayseriTurkey 228142
KonyaTurkey 486302
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8291,137
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,1811,355
KinlossUk 3,6732,283
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,292803
KievUkraine 1,457905
KirillovkaUkraine 1,000621
KirovogradUkraine 1,217756
KlepininoUkraine 864537
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,162722
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7651,097
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,137707
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3885,834
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9916,209
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1266,293
Keene, NhUsa 8,5475,311
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4095,847
Kenton, OkUsa 10,7276,666
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6226,600
Kimball, NeUsa 10,3816,451
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1305,674
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5896,580
Kinston, NcUsa 9,5335,924
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8186,722
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8396,114
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2755,764
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1735,079
KabompoZambia 5,9643,706
KabweZambia 5,9653,707
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9593,703
KafirondaZambia 5,7693,585
KaomaZambia 6,0793,778
KasamaZambia 5,4583,391
KasempaZambia 5,9173,677
KawambwaZambia 5,4443,383
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2093,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -