Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,7861,732
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,9161,812
JuninArgentina 13,0068,082
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4207,096
JacobinaBrazil 9,8046,092
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1195,667
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0415,618
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7376,672
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7886,704
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4225,855
JiuquanChina 5,1123,177
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9767,442
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2246,353
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3776,449
JoensuuFinland 2,7551,712
JokioinenFinland 2,6871,670
JyvskylFinland 2,7951,737
JakobshavnGreenland 6,0263,744
JulianehbGreenland 6,0553,763
JagdalpurIndia 4,7362,943
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6255,360
JerusalemIsrael 775482
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8957,391
JosNigeria 4,3052,675
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4802,784
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4722,779
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,0211,877
JhelumPakistan 3,2552,023
JiwaniPakistan 2,6771,664
JuliacaPeru 12,6437,857
JakutskRussia 6,3853,968
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,048651
JenisejskRussia 4,4092,740
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3335,178
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9384,933
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5714,705
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8641,158
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,4341,513
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2544,508
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8562,396
JubaSudan 3,7902,355
JokkmokkSweden 3,3372,074
JönköpingSweden 2,7601,715
Jonkoping ASweden 2,7621,716
JendoubaTunisia 2,5831,605
JerbaTunisia 2,4951,550
JerseyUk 3,3992,112
JaltaUkraine 748465
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4976,523
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1376,299
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,1356,298
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8206,102
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1705,698
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2305,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -