Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8721,784
In SalahAlgeria 3,5242,190
InnsbruckAustria 2,3751,476
IbiriteBrazil 10,7236,663
IguatuBrazil 9,3625,818
IlheusBrazil 9,9466,181
ImperatrizBrazil 10,0076,218
IndaialBrazil 11,6067,212
IpameriBrazil 10,9056,776
IraiBrazil 11,9497,425
IreceBrazil 9,9306,170
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8986,151
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,7926,706
ItaitubaBrazil 10,6566,622
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4736,508
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6306,606
ItapevaBrazil 11,3857,074
ItirucuBrazil 9,9166,162
ItuacuBrazil 10,0616,252
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6937,266
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6674,765
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7354,807
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1265,050
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9744,334
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7434,190
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,9678,058
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,75110,409
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4608,986
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1766,323
IzobambaEcuador 12,3217,656
IsmailiaEgypt 1,022635
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0357,479
IoanninaGreece 1,495929
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,0243,743
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9183,056
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9752,470
IranshahrIran 2,4451,519
IstranaItaly 2,2791,416
IidaJapan 8,3765,205
IizukaJapan 7,9684,952
IrakoJapan 8,3835,209
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9944,968
IrozakiJapan 8,5135,290
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0344,992
IshinomakiJapan 8,4235,234
IwamizawaJapan 8,1315,052
IzuharaJapan 7,8274,864
IrbidJordan 685426
IfraneMorocco 3,8952,420
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9069,884
IlorinNigeria 4,7212,934
InchonNorth Korea 7,4274,615
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5502,828
IslamabadPakistan 3,1751,973
IquitosPeru 12,1237,533
IloiloPhilippines 8,7915,463
IasiRomania 1,290802
IcaRussia 8,0114,978
IlirnejRussia 7,5314,680
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2274,491
IrkutskRussia 5,2023,232
Ivdel’Russia 2,9221,816
IbizaSpain 3,1651,967
IspartaTurkey 663412
IstanbulTurkey 819509
IzmirTurkey 950591
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,602996
IzmailUkraine 1,084674
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2986,400
Independence, KsUsa 10,3976,461
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5955,341
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6415,991
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9346,173
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2245,732
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2766,385
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7606,065
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1985,716
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8615,506
IsokaZambia 5,4283,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -