Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,2061,371
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9861,856
HuamboAngola 6,1523,823
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2196,972
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2168,834
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2058,827
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8027,955
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6713,524
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9775,578
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9034,911
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8854,900
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0045,595
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1794,461
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2635,756
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7245,421
Hope, BcCanada 10,0486,244
HaikouChina 7,1194,424
HailarChina 6,3323,935
HamiChina 4,6192,870
HetanChina 3,6492,267
HavanaCuba 10,7946,707
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1436,303
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1106,283
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3346,422
HelwanEgypt 1,136706
HurguadaEgypt 1,319820
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9982,484
HelsinkiFinland 2,5951,612
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6011,616
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,74811,029
HamburgGermany 2,7191,689
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7191,690
HannoverGermany 2,6821,667
HelgolandGermany 2,8701,783
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,4151,501
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,197744
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2013,854
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4058,330
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1618,178
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4752,781
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5502,828
HaifaIsrael 684425
HaboroJapan 8,0485,001
HachijojimaJapan 8,6815,395
HachinoheJapan 8,2955,155
HagiJapan 7,9744,955
HakodateJapan 8,1575,069
HamadaJapan 7,9934,967
HamamatsuJapan 8,4195,232
HikoneJapan 8,2785,144
HimejiJapan 8,1915,090
HiradoJapan 7,8984,908
HirooJapan 8,2915,152
HiroshimaJapan 8,0545,005
HitaJapan 8,0074,976
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0635,010
HunLibya 2,2851,420
HomboriMali 4,6522,891
HomalinMyanmar 5,4983,416
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,2293,871
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,20810,072
HighbankNew Zealand 16,13310,025
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0599,979
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9229,894
HororataNew Zealand 16,15310,038
HyderabadPakistan 3,1891,982
HuanucoPeru 12,7967,952
HelPoland 2,3101,435
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3754,583
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2992,050
HatangaRussia 5,1043,172
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4492,144
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5714,704
HailSaudi Arabia 1,260783
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9151,190
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4168,337
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3264,552
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3154,545
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6213,493
HalaibSudan 1,8081,124
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,5821,604
HudeibaSudan 2,3551,463
HaparandaSweden 3,1741,972
HarnosandSweden 3,0141,873
HamaSyria 387241
HassakahSyria 319198
Hua HinThailand 6,7024,165
HakkariTurkey 507315
Hull, EnglandUk 3,3552,085
HersonUkraine 1,017632
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,509937
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1416,923
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4755,266
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9416,177
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0545,626
Hart, MiUsa 9,2675,758
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6685,386
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9386,176
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,1006,276
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1476,305
Hays, KsUsa 10,3566,435
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2306,978
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2166,348
Helena, MtUsa 10,1026,278
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9065,534
Henderson, NcUsa 9,4545,875
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7856,081
Hermit, CoUsa 10,7966,709
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2736,384
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2816,389
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7926,085
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,9565,565
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8546,123
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3815,830
Holly, CoUsa 10,5866,579
Homer, AkUsa 9,0755,639
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6566,000
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9546,186
Horton, KsUsa 10,1306,295
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1476,305
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,4205,854
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1675,696
Houma, LaUsa 10,7736,694
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0066,839
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5435,930
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1026,277
Huron, SdUsa 9,8166,100
HanoiVietnam 6,6754,148
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4024,600
HarareZimbabwe 6,3083,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -