Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,8381,764
GhazniAfghanistan 2,7701,721
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1591,963
General PicoArgentina 13,2938,261
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7357,914
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4784,647
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1878,816
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9066,777
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7217,284
GrazAustria 2,0701,286
GancaAzerbaijan 752467
GoycayAzerbaijan 864537
GomelBelarus 1,6481,024
GrodnoBelarus 1,9971,241
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3085,784
GoianiaBrazil 10,9246,788
GoiasBrazil 10,9486,803
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4696,505
GrajauBrazil 9,9356,174
GuairaBrazil 11,8347,354
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1895,710
GuaratingaBrazil 10,1246,291
GarouaCameroon 4,0672,527
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0704,394
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5775,330
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1486,306
Golden, BcCanada 9,7466,056
Goose, NfCanada 7,1804,462
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9315,550
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3785,828
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9674,951
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6224,737
GanzhouChina 7,1704,456
GuangzhouChina 7,2004,474
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1586,312
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5637,807
GonderEthiopia 2,8811,790
GourdonFrance 3,1041,929
GrenobleFrance 2,7641,717
GeisenheimGermany 2,6981,676
GorlitzGermany 2,2931,425
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8152,371
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0567,492
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0776,262
GoaIndia 4,3212,685
GuwahatiIndia 5,1393,194
GelaItaly 2,0971,303
GenoaItaly 2,5131,561
GhediItaly 2,4131,500
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8261,135
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0661,284
GrossetoItaly 2,3211,442
GrottaglieItaly 1,7861,110
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4581,527
GuidoniaItaly 2,1801,355
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,6953,539
GifuJapan 8,3075,162
GaoMali 4,4522,767
GuamMariana Islands 10,4816,513
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3087,648
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1657,560
GuaymasMexico 11,9637,434
GaluutMongolia 5,0303,126
GemertNetherlands 2,9011,803
GisborneNew Zealand 16,55610,288
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,55810,289
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,15810,040
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,30010,129
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0709,986
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,45110,223
GayaNiger 4,5202,809
GardermoenNorway 3,0691,907
GeiloNorway 3,2151,998
GdanskPoland 2,3031,431
GalatiRomania 1,140709
Gor’KijRussia 2,0231,257
GorznyjRussia 836519
GridinoRussia 3,0621,903
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,6452,265
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5117,775
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0041,867
GijonSpain 3,6702,281
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2141,997
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,7261,694
GoteborgSweden 2,8541,774
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,8641,780
GothenburgSweden 2,8541,773
GunnarnSweden 3,2372,011
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7451,706
GabesTunisia 2,5521,586
GafsaTunisia 2,6451,644
GiresunTurkey 277172
GoztepeTurkey 812505
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,578980
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,464910
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,6692,280
GajvoronUkraine 1,286799
GeniceskUkraine 901560
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,3166,410
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4715,264
Galva, IlUsa 9,7206,040
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0366,858
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1236,290
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1236,290
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7706,071
Glenville, WvUsa 9,3955,838
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,6865,397
Golconda, NvUsa 10,8286,728
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,5025,905
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4416,488
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2126,346
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4285,859
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8136,719
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1426,302
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7436,676
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3355,801
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8696,754
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3716,445
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9936,210
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3335,799
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6045,968
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,3166,410
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5695,946
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8586,126
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4906,519
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5485,934
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1805,705
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7576,685
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8076,094
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8616,128
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,8846,142
Groton, CtUsa 8,6935,402
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8265,485
GuanareVenezuela 10,8986,772
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1176,908
GuiriaVenezuela 10,1666,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -