Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,8401,765
FarahAfghanistan 2,2791,416
FormosaArgentina 12,2987,642
ForrestAustralia 12,0767,504
FrancistownBotswana 6,7244,178
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6005,344
FloraniaBrazil 9,1345,676
FlorestaBrazil 9,4605,879
FlorianoBrazil 9,7076,032
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5997,208
FormosaBrazil 10,6856,640
FortalezaBrazil 9,1185,666
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9567,429
FrancaBrazil 11,0376,858
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9725,575
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,8385,492
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0555,627
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0525,625
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7156,037
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7195,418
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7295,425
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3005,779
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9855,583
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0124,979
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0094,977
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9744,334
FayaChad 2,9191,814
FamagustaCyprus 522324
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,9031,804
FarafraEgypt 1,576979
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1153,178
FichtelbergGermany 2,3821,480
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,6551,650
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,449901
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1953,850
FaranahGuinea 5,7793,591
FalconaraItaly 2,1441,332
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3181,441
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9441,208
FonniItaly 2,4781,540
FrontoneItaly 2,1931,363
FrosinoneItaly 2,1321,325
FukauraJapan 8,1805,083
FukueJapan 7,8844,899
FukuiJapan 8,2255,111
FukuokaJapan 7,9484,939
FukushimaJapan 8,4125,228
FukuyamaJapan 8,1105,040
FushikiJapan 8,2365,118
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,0901,920
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7254,179
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1174,423
FunchalMadeira 4,9443,072
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7766,075
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8622,400
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2942,047
FaroPortugal 4,0112,492
FerganaRussia 2,8831,792
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0853,781
FalunSweden 2,9191,814
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,2021,990
FeodosijaUkraine 767477
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5235,296
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1656,317
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8356,111
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6626,004
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5225,917
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2825,146
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5265,919
Farmington, MoUsa 9,9956,211
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7946,086
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6576,001
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3866,454
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5975,964
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1946,335
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,1046,279
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8946,770
Findlay, OhUsa 9,3865,832
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2556,994
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2335,737
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4125,848
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,4656,503
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7536,061
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,4466,491
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,4456,491
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2566,373
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4666,503
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4765,888
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8286,728
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5645,321
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7166,038
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8136,719
Franklin, PaUsa 9,1805,705
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,2355,739
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3497,052
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6566,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -