Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1221,940
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1201,939
DavisAntarctica 12,3487,673
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5757,193
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1046,900
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2885,150
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8208,588
DhakaBangladesh 5,1843,222
D’UccleBelgium 2,9681,844
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5636,564
DiamantinoBrazil 11,3857,075
DouradosBrazil 11,7627,309
DoualaCameroon 4,7842,973
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1874,466
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2585,753
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3435,806
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1895,710
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2344,495
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7824,214
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1495,064
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0835,644
DuianChina 5,2133,240
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7481,086
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0311,884
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2706,382
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3496,431
DabaaEgypt 1,204748
DakhlaEgypt 1,6731,040
DijonFrance 2,8381,764
DresdenGermany 2,3641,469
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0373,130
DebrecenHungary 1,6711,039
DalatangiIceland 4,4302,753
DaltonganjIndia 4,6012,859
DarbhangaIndia 4,6412,884
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,3563,328
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,3643,333
DumkaIndia 4,8643,023
DwarkaIndia 3,4432,140
DezfulIran 1,160721
DublinIreland 3,7352,321
DecimomannuItaly 2,5111,560
DobbiacoItaly 2,2961,427
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5583,454
Deir-AllaJordan 727452
DagorettiKenya 4,4212,747
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1231,319
DedzaMalawi 5,8793,653
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4463,385
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9613,705
DaweiMyanmar 6,4514,008
De BiltNetherlands 2,9531,835
De KooyNetherlands 3,0081,869
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0111,871
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,43410,212
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,16410,044
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,12710,022
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,0449,970
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,1551,961
DalbandinPakistan 2,6451,644
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,0581,900
DirPakistan 3,0101,871
DroshPakistan 2,9931,860
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2435,122
DohaQatar 1,9371,204
DorohoiRomania 1,419882
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5032,798
DudinkaRussia 4,4492,764
DzardzanRussia 5,9123,674
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,7631,095
DakarSenegal 6,0173,739
DaruSierra Leone 5,9403,691
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6424,749
DamazinSudan 2,9861,856
DongolaSudan 2,2651,407
DamascusSyria 576358
Damascus (Intl)Syria 575358
Deir EzzorSyria 392244
DusanbeTajikistan 2,6541,650
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0393,131
DjerbaTunisia 2,5041,556
DiyarbakirTurkey 195121
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6892,293
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,6332,258
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,158720
DonetskUkraine 1,072666
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1851,358
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9456,180
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3595,816
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8236,725
Danville, IlUsa 9,7146,036
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6976,026
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1576,312
David City, NeUsa 10,0596,251
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5105,909
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2936,396
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3656,441
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3007,022
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7676,069
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3577,058
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4355,863
Delphine, InUsa 9,5745,949
Denton, MdUsa 9,0955,652
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,5376,548
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8696,132
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9136,782
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4895,896
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2705,761
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0166,224
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2966,398
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6455,994
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5176,536
Dover, DeUsa 9,0955,652
Dover, TnUsa 10,0586,250
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9616,811
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6455,994
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3255,794
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9416,177
Durham, NhUsa 8,4865,273
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3133,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -