Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,4961,551
ChlefAlgeria 3,2372,012
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7781,726
CeresArgentina 12,8267,970
ChamicalArgentina 13,2118,210
ChepesArgentina 13,2918,259
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0468,728
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5887,822
CórdobaArgentina 13,0948,136
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0958,138
CorrientesArgentina 12,4197,717
CairnsAustralia 12,6847,882
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0258,715
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5486,555
CedunaAustralia 12,5987,829
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3098,270
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4717,749
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5538,422
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2737,626
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1068,766
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2487,611
ChittagongBangladesh 5,3753,340
CharnocksBarbados 9,7526,060
CotonouBenin 5,0593,144
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5436,551
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7676,691
CabroboBrazil 9,5185,915
CaceresBrazil 11,6017,209
CaetiteBrazil 10,1876,330
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1355,677
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6297,226
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6767,256
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0356,857
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4995,903
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9996,213
CaparaoBrazil 10,5816,575
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0886,890
CaratingaBrazil 10,5536,558
CaravelasBrazil 10,1726,321
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3046,403
CarolinaBrazil 10,1296,294
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5317,165
CataguasesBrazil 10,7096,655
CatalaoBrazil 10,9196,785
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2036,962
CaxiasBrazil 9,6035,967
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9117,402
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9835,582
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7666,690
ChapecoBrazil 11,8947,391
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2426,986
CipoBrazil 9,6345,986
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3496,431
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6046,589
CordeiroBrazil 10,7276,666
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3266,417
CorumbaBrazil 11,7847,323
CoximBrazil 11,5137,155
CrateusBrazil 9,3945,837
CuiabaBrazil 11,4337,105
CuritibaBrazil 11,5137,154
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6946,024
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6824,774
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0536,247
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5264,056
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6404,126
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1804,462
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8594,884
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0086,219
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9116,159
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9654,328
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9726,196
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2165,105
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8564,882
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7734,830
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7704,828
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0146,223
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8684,889
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8304,866
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1285,051
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3734,582
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3425,184
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8814,898
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5894,095
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2585,753
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6545,378
Comox, BcCanada 10,0726,259
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,1435,060
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5124,668
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5285,921
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8946,148
ChicoChile 14,3808,936
ChillanChile 14,0048,702
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,0958,759
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,3838,316
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4518,980
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8608,613
ChangchunChina 6,9784,336
ChangduChina 5,3643,333
ChangshaChina 6,8494,256
ChengduChina 5,9703,710
ChongqingChina 6,2493,883
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2076,964
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0691,286
CamagueyCuba 10,6006,587
CasablancaCuba 10,7766,696
ChebCzech Republic 2,4021,493
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6951,675
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1276,293
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2456,366
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1836,328
CanarEcuador 12,5137,776
CairoEgypt 1,109689
CaenFrance 3,2732,034
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0871,918
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7136,036
CocobeachGabon 5,0743,153
CologneGermany 2,7971,738
ChiosGreece 1,039646
CorfuGreece 1,572977
ConakryGuinea 6,0503,759
CatacamasHonduras 11,7077,275
CholutecaHonduras 11,9267,411
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0123,115
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1993,231
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1993,231
ChahbaharIran 2,5711,597
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9182,434
ClonesIreland 3,8092,367
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8892,417
CorkIreland 3,8662,402
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8662,402
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5051,556
CameriItaly 2,5401,578
CampobassoItaly 2,0191,255
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4411,517
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4681,534
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5491,584
Cape MeleItaly 2,5621,592
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9671,222
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0161,253
CerviaItaly 2,2371,390
CiampinoItaly 2,1921,362
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3631,468
Cisa PassItaly 2,4271,508
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2551,401
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2981,428
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0271,260
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8191,131
ChibaJapan 8,5345,303
ChichibuJapan 8,4345,241
ChichijimaJapan 9,2855,770
ChoshiJapan 8,5785,331
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 500310
ChilekaMalawi 6,0263,745
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8473,633
ChitipaMalawi 5,3763,340
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6797,258
ComitanMexico 12,0267,473
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5017,147
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0263,745
ChoirMongolia 5,6333,500
CasablancaMorocco 4,1092,553
ChindeMozambique 6,3423,941
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0323,749
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,36210,168
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0739,988
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,20610,071
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,16610,046
CondegaNicaragua 11,8677,375
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3333,935
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6554,757
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4854,652
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6054,726
ChhorPakistan 3,2952,047
ChitralPakistan 2,9891,857
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9557,429
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0577,492
CajamarcaPeru 12,8017,955
ChachapoyasPeru 12,6837,881
ChiclayoPeru 12,8928,011
ChimbotePeru 12,9458,044
CuzcoPeru 12,6727,875
CzestochowaPoland 2,0271,260
CoimbraPortugal 3,9582,459
CalafatRomania 1,407874
CeahlauRomania 1,374854
ClujRomania 1,503934
ConstantaRomania 1,016631
CraiovaRomania 1,352840
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2903,287
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9702,467
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4053,980
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6834,774
Cape UelenRussia 8,1415,059
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6854,776
CaraRussia 5,9583,702
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7611,716
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1054,415
ChitaRussia 5,8063,608
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8143,613
CokurdahRussia 6,6844,154
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3403,940
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2985,157
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2014,475
CaceresSpain 3,8042,364
CadizSpain 3,8842,414
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6122,245
CordobaSpain 3,7202,312
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4613,394
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6694,144
ChanthaburiThailand 6,8864,279
Chiang MaiThailand 6,2143,861
Chiang RaiThailand 6,2203,865
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,7394,188
ChumphonThailand 6,7784,212
CanakkaleTurkey 1,022635
CorumTurkey 357222
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,2061,371
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,4411,517
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,5122,182
CernovcyUkraine 1,476917
ChernigovUkraine 1,544960
CarrascoUruguay 12,6367,852
ColoniaUruguay 12,7517,924
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8626,129
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0376,237
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0955,652
Camden, ScUsa 9,8046,092
Canton, NyUsa 8,5795,331
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8916,147
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3535,812
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0324,991
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8776,138
Casper, WyUsa 10,2886,393
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3316,420
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1255,670
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5185,914
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7056,031
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,8296,108
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,8316,109
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4875,895
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7016,029
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3155,788
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5735,949
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9776,200
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4625,258
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5025,283
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6776,014
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4906,519
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,3996,462
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5475,933
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5385,927
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0616,874
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2965,777
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3236,415
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6095,971
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5925,961
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4655,881
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9826,203
Clark, SdUsa 9,7496,058
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4026,464
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9156,161
Clayton, NmUsa 10,7876,703
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2545,751
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6455,994
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4175,852
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3815,830
College Park, MdUsa 9,1555,689
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6236,602
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0406,239
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,8166,099
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6616,004
Columbus, InUsa 9,6896,021
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3476,430
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4285,859
Conception, MoUsa 10,0736,260
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2426,364
Conway, ArUsa 10,3696,443
Conway, ScUsa 9,6776,013
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7295,424
Corning, ArUsa 10,2256,354
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5355,304
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3257,038
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8726,756
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8335,489
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5986,586
Covington, LaUsa 10,6076,592
Covington, TnUsa 10,1706,320
Crete, NeUsa 10,0776,262
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0576,250
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8931,176
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8931,176
CaracasVenezuela 10,5546,558
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4436,489
CoroVenezuela 10,7186,660
ChipataZambia 5,8093,610
ChomaZambia 6,2523,885
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5454,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -