Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,6721,660
BustAfghanistan 2,5041,556
BatnaAlgeria 2,8191,752
BecharAlgeria 3,7252,315
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9001,802
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,7802,349
BiskraAlgeria 2,9001,802
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1171,937
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1098,768
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9868,691
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0038,701
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3028,266
ByrdAntarctica 15,2959,504
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3268,281
BarilocheArgentina 14,1358,784
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8157,964
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4868,380
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9538,670
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7466,678
BrestBelarus 1,8861,172
BrusselsBelgium 2,9681,844
Belize CityBelize 11,6567,243
BeninBenin 5,0593,144
BohiconBenin 5,0123,115
BermudaBermuda 8,8125,476
BageBrazil 12,2777,629
BambuiBrazil 10,8806,761
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7856,702
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4305,860
BarcelosBrazil 11,0326,855
BarraBrazil 10,0246,229
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8126,097
BarreirasBrazil 10,2546,372
BelémBrazil 9,8086,095
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7086,654
BelterraBrazil 10,4546,496
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9656,192
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8187,344
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1986,337
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7536,682
BrevesBrazil 9,9996,214
BurgasBulgaria 1,003623
BurundiBurundi 4,7292,939
BatouriCameroon 4,4742,780
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1065,037
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0486,244
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9094,915
Banff, AbCanada 9,7246,042
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6795,393
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9574,323
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7476,057
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0975,653
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7096,033
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6425,370
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7356,050
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3675,820
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4185,853
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5774,087
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9866,206
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2494,504
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5825,955
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7924,842
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2712,654
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4812,163
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3578,922
BeijingChina 6,5104,045
BarranquillaColombia 11,1716,942
Benito SalasColombia 11,8047,335
BogotáColombia 11,5817,197
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0791,292
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0872,540
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6452,886
BaniDominican Republic 10,2636,378
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3296,418
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,1736,321
BahariyaEgypt 1,408875
Beni SuefEgypt 1,224761
BiarritzFrance 3,3422,077
BordeauxFrance 3,2682,030
BrestFrance 3,5552,209
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,38910,806
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,38710,805
BitamGabon 4,8633,022
BanjulGambia 6,0253,744
BerlinGermany 2,4631,531
BrockenGermany 2,5931,611
BokeGuinea 6,0513,760
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0503,759
BudapestHungary 1,8441,146
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8281,136
BangaloreIndia 4,8082,988
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3562,707
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9843,097
BikanerIndia 3,4512,144
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1255,670
BabolsarIran 1,296806
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1091,310
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,002623
Bandar LengehIran 2,0481,273
BirjandIran 2,0011,243
BushehrIran 1,577980
BaghdadIraq 801498
BasraIraq 1,246774
BelmulletIreland 3,9902,480
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8372,385
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8421,144
BergamoItaly 2,4621,530
BolognaItaly 2,3201,442
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,3561,464
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9171,191
BrindisiItaly 1,7401,081
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2993,293
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5003,418
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1291,944
BeirutLebanon 564350
BenghaziLibya 1,7611,094
BirzaiLithuania 2,2061,371
BitolaMacedonia 1,456905
BlantyreMalawi 6,0263,745
BvumbweMalawi 6,0523,761
BintuluMalaysia 8,4785,268
BamakoMali 5,3643,334
Bko-SMali 5,3663,335
BougounMali 5,4123,363
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8563,018
BaitagMongolia 4,3892,728
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5562,831
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4023,357
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9913,723
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9623,705
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0863,160
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8673,646
BulganMongolia 5,2273,248
BhamawMyanmar 5,7313,561
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0119,949
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0359,964
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,36310,168
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7837,322
BilmaNiger 3,2752,035
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2312,629
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1332,568
BergenNorway 3,3382,074
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3372,073
BjornoyaNorway 4,1352,570
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5292,193
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4352,135
BadinPakistan 3,2772,036
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3472,080
BalakotPakistan 3,1691,969
BarkhanPakistan 3,0451,892
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6967,268
BascoPhilippines 8,0975,032
BialystokPoland 1,9911,238
BejaPortugal 3,9712,468
BragancaPortugal 3,7862,353
BistritaRomania 1,468912
BucharestRomania 1,205749
BajkitRussia 4,6762,905
BarabinskRussia 3,5182,186
BarnaulRussia 3,8072,366
BerezovoRussia 3,3472,080
BiserRussia 2,6831,667
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7934,221
BogdarinRussia 5,7493,572
BogucanyRussia 4,7132,929
BomnakRussia 6,6634,140
BorRussia 4,3432,699
BorzjaRussia 6,0733,774
BratskRussia 4,9783,094
BelgradeSerbia 1,6221,008
BoSierra Leone 6,0173,739
BontheSierra Leone 6,1083,796
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0011,244
BerberaSomalia 3,1891,982
BusanSouth Korea 7,7514,816
BadajozSpain 3,8602,399
BarcelonaSpain 3,0681,907
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5232,189
BabanusaSudan 3,1811,977
BaselSwitzerland 2,6581,652
BernSwitzerland 2,6521,648
BangkokThailand 6,6784,150
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,6694,144
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3133,923
BizerteTunisia 2,4771,540
BalikesirTurkey 888552
BursaTurkey 799497
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,1071,310
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8132,369
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,7542,333
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,7552,333
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,4172,123
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,3942,109
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,2762,036
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4717,128
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0856,888
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,1225,669
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7564,820
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7584,821
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3456,429
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7236,664
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2866,392
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5055,906
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5585,318
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2817,010
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7466,056
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2757,007
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8355,490
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4755,266
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2725,141
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6205,357
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2655,757
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0746,260
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8475,498
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1936,334
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2486,990
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6956,025
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,5075,908
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8736,135
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1126,284
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3036,402
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7785,455
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2056,963
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5376,548
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2066,342
Boonton, NjUsa 8,8515,500
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5335,303
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3345,800
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8586,126
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9606,190
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0456,864
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7525,439
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3346,422
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6906,022
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8865,522
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5595,940
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2126,346
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5206,537
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4927,141
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0646,254
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5297,164
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,3545,813
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3675,821
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9525,563
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7396,673
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,5615,941
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8096,095
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5105,288
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6096,593
BajsunUzbekistan 2,5301,572
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3986,461
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7876,703
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5744,085
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5894,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -