Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malatya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malatya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malatya with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7202,312
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0611,902
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0581,900
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6591,653
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8097,960
AzulArgentina 13,0418,104
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1428,167
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5727,191
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1057,522
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9867,448
AmberleyAustralia 13,9308,656
AgdamAzerbaijan 766476
AstaraAzerbaijan 940584
AimoresBrazil 10,4436,490
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7236,042
AltamiraBrazil 10,2536,372
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,9996,835
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9526,806
ApodiBrazil 9,1845,707
AracajuBrazil 9,5005,903
AracuaiBrazil 10,3406,425
AragarcasBrazil 11,1256,913
AraxaBrazil 10,9296,791
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3225,793
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1016,277
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0666,255
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1405,058
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2354,496
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9253,682
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8735,514
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1295,673
AbecheChad 3,2171,999
AntofagastaChile 13,1668,181
AricaChile 12,8447,981
AltaiChina 4,1142,557
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1577,554
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0827,508
AraucaColombia 11,1246,912
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1986,337
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1256,292
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2836,390
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,095681
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,083673
AswanEgypt 1,6841,047
AsyutEgypt 1,428888
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0967,517
AsmaraEritrea 2,5761,600
AssabEritrea 2,8581,776
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2762,035
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5061,557
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,81910,451
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,3905,835
AccraGhana 5,3053,297
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,075668
AthensGreece 1,256781
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,257781
AasiaatGreenland 6,1083,796
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5343,439
AputiteqGreenland 5,2883,286
AkureyriIceland 4,6422,885
AgraIndia 3,9042,426
AhmedabadIndia 3,6872,291
AkolaIndia 4,2092,616
AllahabadIndia 4,3192,684
AmritsarIndia 3,4102,119
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2706,382
AbadanIran 1,293803
ArakIran 1,155718
AlbengaItaly 2,5661,595
AlgheroItaly 2,5551,588
AmendolaItaly 1,9311,200
AnconaItaly 2,1311,324
ArezzoItaly 2,2631,406
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6133,488
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5613,456
AbashiriJapan 8,2345,117
AburatsuJapan 8,1545,067
AikawaJapan 8,2385,119
AjiroJapan 8,5005,282
AkitaJapan 8,2545,129
AkuneJapan 8,0324,991
AomoriJapan 8,2255,111
AsahikawaJapan 8,1315,053
AsosanJapan 8,0454,999
AmmanJordan 742461
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,2822,039
AinaziLatvia 2,3781,478
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9863,720
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0633,767
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4394,001
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,7663,583
AtarMauritania 5,2603,269
AgalegaMauritius 5,7593,578
AcapulcoMexico 12,4697,748
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8743,029
AltaiMongolia 4,7472,950
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2393,255
AgadirMorocco 4,4122,742
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9531,835
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9759,927
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,20510,070
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,34310,156
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,25410,101
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,19710,065
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,24010,092
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,23310,087
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,23210,087
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,23210,087
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,23210,087
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,23210,087
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9547,428
AgadezNiger 3,7742,345
AsuncionParaguay 12,1907,575
ArequipaPeru 12,8227,968
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2045,098
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,15711,283
AradRomania 1,6201,007
AjanRussia 7,0884,405
AldanRussia 6,2973,913
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,543959
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6812,287
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6464,752
AnadyrRussia 8,0084,977
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9031,804
ArmavirRussia 771479
AstrakhanRussia 1,191740
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0029,944
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8962,421
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4392,137
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3372,073
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5372,198
Abu HamedSudan 2,1511,337
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8841,792
AqiqSudan 2,2461,396
ArbaatSudan 2,0711,287
AromaSudan 2,5201,566
AtbaraSudan 2,3401,454
Abu KamalSyria 514319
AleppoSyria 262163
AranyaprathetThailand 6,8494,256
AtakpameTogo 5,0463,136
AdanaTurkey 293182
AfyonTurkey 657408
AnkaraTurkey 479298
AntalyaTurkey 670416
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,7501,088
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5802,225
AberporthUk 3,6032,239
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,5722,220
Aj-PetriUkraine 746463
Askanija NovaUkraine 955594
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2051,370
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1931,363
ArtigasUruguay 12,4137,714
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2886,393
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7246,043
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3496,431
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0086,841
Ada, MnUsa 9,5215,916
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3265,795
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8676,131
Akron, OhUsa 9,2705,761
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8066,715
Albany, GaUsa 10,1576,312
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6765,391
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Albion, NeUsa 10,0296,232
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,0746,882
Aledo, IlUsa 9,7846,080
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8436,116
Algona, IaUsa 9,7536,061
Alice, TxUsa 11,3327,042
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,9335,551
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2306,357
Alma, MiUsa 9,2985,778
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0505,624
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3967,082
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8386,735
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6825,395
Amite, LaUsa 10,6616,625
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9175,541
Anderson, InUsa 9,6045,968
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8476,119
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9845,583
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3265,795
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5755,950
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4116,470
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4396,487
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7846,080
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2555,751
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4396,487
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1196,288
Athens, GaUsa 9,9536,185
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0456,242
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9715,575
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9835,582
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1226,290
Augusta, GaUsa 9,9176,162
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0616,252
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5425,929
Austin, TxUsa 11,1036,900
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,2611,405
AndizanUzbekistan 2,9261,818
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8186,722
AdenYemen 2,9281,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -